Quick Menu
Placement Status 2020-21
S. No. Company Name of Student Institute
1 VECV Devavrat Shyam Anikhindi VIT M Tech
2 VECV Arka Patra VIT M Tech
3 VECV Clinton J VIT M Tech
4 VECV Sagar Patil VIT M Tech
5 VECV Shubham Bhoir VIT M Tech
6 VECV Dhananjay Bhagat VelTech M Tech
7 VECV Saurabh Pawar VelTech M Tech
8 Repos Energy Nikhil Prasad S CHRIST University B Tech
9 Repos Energy Yegnesh HM CHRIST University B Tech
10 Royal Enfield Sharada Bharadwaj CHRIST University B Tech
11 Amazon Yash Yadav CHRIST University B Tech
12 Repos Energy Shubham Pramod CHRIST University B Tech
13 Amazon Talha Toufeeq CHRIST University B Tech
14 Capgemini Balanagu Ajith VelTech B Tech
15 Capgemini K.Janardhan Reddy VelTech B Tech
16 Capgemini Shaik Mahaboob Sharief VelTech B Tech
17 Capgemini Aginiti Bharath VelTech B Tech
18 DXC U.Kali Satya Sri Charan VelTech B Tech
19 Royal Enfield Nagireddy Harsha Vardhan Reddy VelTech B Tech
20 Byju's K Srikanth Reddy VelTech B Tech
21 TCS Ninja Nikhil Bondre COEP M Tech
22 VECV Atul Vasantrao Chougale COEP M Tech
23 VECV Vikrant Mahesh Deshmukh COEP M Tech
24 Cognizant Ankit Doiphode COEP M Tech
25 VECV Kiran Kalyan Gunjal COEP M Tech
26 VECV Mahaveer Bindyachal Jaswal COEP M Tech
27 Cognizant Swapnil Kadlag COEP M Tech
28 VECV Sanket Sandesh Keer COEP M Tech
29 Cognizant Suyog Koli COEP M Tech
30 Cognizant Aniket Nandede COEP M Tech
31 Cognizant Vishal Nitave COEP M Tech
32 Cognizant Dayanand Patil COEP M Tech
33 Mercedez Abhishek Sase COEP M Tech
34 VECV Sudhanshu Kailash Shukla COEP M Tech
35 TCS Digital Prathik Suresh Naik COEP M Tech
36 3EA Ishwar Kawade COEP M Tech
37 Faurecia Rohan Kolarkar COEP M Tech
38 Capgemini Shubham Pawar COEP M Tech
39 3EA Sahil Shirsat COEP M Tech
40 Faurecia Purav Bhutta COEP M Tech
41 Famitech Technology Omkar Narendrakumar Tade COEP M Tech
42 Daimler Kalpesh Dange PGDEM
43 Sun Mobility Suryatej M K PGDEM
44 Lithium Balance Ankit Kumar PGDEM
45 Eaton Ishwari Tank PGDEM
46 Altair Sourabh Parave PGDEM
47 MG Motors Ruchi Rane PGDEM
48 Anand Group Kalpesh Pawar PGDEM
49 Felidae Electric Rohan Jadhav PGDEM
50 TCS Ruturaj Patel PGDEM
51 TCS Ashwin Selvakumar PGDEM
52 TCS (IT) Shreyas Amle PGDEM
Placement Status 2019-20
S. No. Company Name of Student Institute
1 FCA Sathya S Narayna  VIT  M.Tech
Sanket Shrotri   COEP M. Tech
2 FIAPL Dinesh Reddy   VIT  B.Tech
Shrey Gupta   VIT  B.Tech
3 Cummins PRIYANKA Vaskuri  VIT  M.Tech
Apeksha Dhere   VIT  M.Tech
Rucha Chitnis   VIT  M.Tech
Nanthitha D   VIT  M.Tech
Divya Deshmukh   COEP M.Tech
Nisha Angolkar   VIT  M.Tech
4 TATA MOTORS LTD Vishaka Kamble COEP  M.Tech
Akansha Tiwari   COEP  M.Tech
AAYUSH CHAWLA   VTU M.Tech
CHINMAY Karanjkar   VIT  M.Tech
Nirav Soda   VIT M.Tech
Kaustubh Gaonkar   VIT  M.Tech
5 Caterpillar Mandar Nikumbh   VIT  M.Tech
Bhargav Ganesh   VIT  M.Tech
6 TCS Digital Puru Verma   VIT  B.Tech
Yubraj Kumar Jha   VIT  B.Tech
7 Axxela Advisory Services Prince   VIT  B.Tech
8 Hyundai Mobis Mayank Kapoor   VIT  B.Tech
9 Ather Energy Akash Porwal   VIT  B.Tech
10 Facilio Nishchal Mohan   VIT  B.Tech
11 Load Share Networks Varun Gupta   VIT  B.Tech
12 Variety Knowledge Solution Pranav Moram   VIT  B.Tech
13 Merchant Navy Shashwat Tiwari   VIT  B.Tech
14 TCS Ninja Aditya Bhat   VIT  B.Tech
15 Escorts Piyush Siddheshwar Khuba   VIT  M.Tech
Shreyash Dnyaneshwar Balpande   VIT M. Tech
Rahul Raj   VIT M. Tech
Rishabh Jain  VIT M. Tech
16 VECV IBRAHEEM RAZA KHAN   VTU  M.Tech
NISHANT SHARMA R  VTU M. Tech
Abhishek Kapoor  VIT M. Tech
Rahul Pahwa  VIT M. Tech
Abhishek Vijay Lad  VIT M. Tech
Chinmay Katre  COEP M. Tech
Shrikant Hivse  COEP M. Tech
17 Hyundai Akshay Walvekar  COEP  M.Tech
Shashank Tambe  COEP M. Tech
18 TCS AKSHAY Gore  COEP  M.Tech
VIVEK Rajankar  COEP M. Tech
19 Force Motors Sagar Nawale  VIT  M.Tech
Tej Narayan Mishra  VIT M. Tech
Kunal patil  COEP M. Tech
Dattatray Waykar COEP M. Tech
Vinod Jadhav COEP M. Tech
Aditya karajkar COEP M. Tech
PravinKumar Bansode COEP M. Tech
Aakarsh Jain  VIT M. Tech
20 Valeo Jayanth K   VIT  M.Tech
21 Ramky Enviro Engineers Mufaddal Attarwala   VIT  B.Tech
22 Cognizant SALMAN KHAN   VIT  B.Tech
Udit Singhal  VIT  M.Tech
23 Ramky enviro engineers Krunal Pardasani   VIT  B.Tech
24 L&T Technology Services Manasva Bhargava   VIT  B.Tech
25 Anglo eastern Ship Managment Shashwat Tewari   VIT  B.Tech
26 Anglo eastern Ship Managment Shashwat Tewari   VIT  B.Tech
27 VE commercial vehicles Tript Agrawal   VIT  B.Tech
28 LatentView Analytics Rakshit Kumar   VIT  B.Tech
29 Hyperverge Sai praneeth  VIT  B.Tech
30 Hyperverge Sai praneeth  VIT  B.Tech
Placement Status 2018-19
S. No. Company Name of Student Institute
Placement Status 2017-18
S. No. Company Name of Student Institute
1 ARAI V. Krishna Siddhartha  VIT  M.Tech
Jaju Divyan R  COEP M. Tech
Debjyothi Bandopadhyay  VTU M. Tech-ICE
Gokul M   VTU M. Tech-Auto Electronics
2 VECV Arvind Mohan VIT  M.Tech
Mantha Kaushik VIT  M.Tech
Jaydeep Funde COEP M. Tech
3 Cummins India Ltd. Priyanka Shinde VIT  M.Tech
4 Piaggio Vehicles Pvt. Ltd. Mayur Patil VIT  M.Tech
Rakesh GBMT  VTU M. Tech-ICE
  Bosch India Ashish Ranjan VIT  M.Tech
5 MTU India Pvt, Ltd. Mayur Patne  VTU M. Tech-ICE For internship
Praveen Kumar R  VTU M. Tech-ICE
Venugopal K VIT  M.Tech
6 Fiat India Auto. Ltd. Maharshi Patel VIT  B.Tech
B Vaibhav VIT  B.Tech
7 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. Anant Parashar VIT  B.Tech
Sameer Awasthi VIT  B.Tech
8 Mahindra Rise Aditya Jain VIT  B.Tech
Rohit Kumar Singh VIT  B.Tech
Sai Vithal VIT  B.Tech
9 Hyundai Motors P Balashankar VIT  M.Tech
10 TVS Motors Enanko Moulick COEP M. Tech
11 Ecocat Prasenjit Holder VIT M.Tech
Ritwik Raman
12 Piaggio Vehicles Pvt. Ltd. Katkar Omkar  VIT  M.Tech
Tamilarasu VIT  M.Tech
Arun Varma  VTU M. Tech-ICE
13 Mahindra Rise Trupesh Upadhyay VIT B. Tech
Haard Shah VIT M. Tech
Siddharth Sham Kalkundri
Nikhil Nishikant Patil
Nandan Parvatikar
Vijayagopi Ramachandran  VTU M. Tech-ICE
Nitesh Shah COEP M. Tech
Vinod Kalyanrao Hipparge
Pathikrit Bhowmick VIT M. Tech
14 Tata Motors Ltd. K Vamshi Krishna VIT M. Tech
Anurag More
Rushabh Vora
Pranjal Agarwal
Rohan Patil COEP M. Tech
Digvijay Deore
Shreyas Gaikar  VTU M. Tech-ICE
15 Mahindra Rise Omkar Bhalerao VIT B. Tech
16 Fiat Chrysler Auto. Veeresh S VIT M. Tech
Aravind Hari
17 RNTBCI Manthan Shah VIT M.Tech
18 Escorts Ltd. Dhruv Malhotra VIT M.Tech
Rajat Malviya
 Virendra Jagtap COEP M. Tech
 Lokesh Rane
19 General Motors Prasanth Sekar VIT M.Tech
20 Force Motors Yugandhar Reddy VIT M.Tech For 1 year internship
Abhimanyu Abrol
Karan Salunkhe
Chetan Chavan
Avinash Pawashe
Jayanth K
Jaison Jacob  VTU M. Tech-ICE
21 Hyundai Motors Ritesh Pingale COEP M. Tech

Contact Us

B-16/1, MIDC, Chakan, Mahalunge Ingale,
Maharashtra 410501

Newsletter

Subscribe to email newsletter.


Please enter your Email Id !!!